Midwest Dahlia Conference Annual
&
Mahoning Valley Dahlia Society
2006 Show Results



SHOW COURT OF HONOR:

AWARD WINNING BLOOM WINNER
Best Novice Toy Boy Malachy Byrne
Best Novice runner up Camano Sitka Malachy Byrne
Best Novice AA/A Camano Sitka Malachy Byrne
Best Novice B MB503 Malachy Byrne
Best Novice BB Jessica Mary Washok
Small Grower AA Dec Zorro Rodney Toth
Small Grower AA Cac Irene’s Pride Keith Berven
Small Grower A Dec Islander Keith Berven
Small Grower A Cac Kenora Wildfire Jerry & Ruth Ann Wittrig
Small Grower B Dec April Dawn Randy & Karen Miller
Small Grower B Cac Kenora Majestic Jerry & Ruth Ann Wittrig
Small Grower BB Dec Sister Ann Randy & Karen Miller
Small Grower BB Cac Normandy Promise Randy & Karen Miller
Large Grower AA Dec Zorro Dick Westfall
Large Grower AA Cac Danum Meteor Rudy Bradenbeck
Large Grower A Dec Gitts Perfection Dick Westfall
Large Grower A Cac Windhaven Blush Bob & Judy Romano
Large Grower B Dec Scaur Swinton Bob & Judy Romano
Large Grower B Cac Hamari Accord Dick Westfall
Large Grower BB Dec Hamilton Lillian Rudy Bradenbeck
Large Grower BB Cac Embrace Ken Redd
Best Miniature Glenbank Twinkle Dick Westfall
Best Ball Cornel Jim Chuey & Harriet Chandler
Best Miniature Ball SB’s Sunny Jerry & Ruth Ann Wittrig
Best Pompon Poppet Dick Westfall
Best Stellar 0501 Don Williams
Best Waterlily Wildwood Marie Dick Westfall
Best Peony Elvira Randy & Kathy Foith
Best Collarette Betty’s White Collarette Richard Peters
Best Single/Mignon Single Rival Steve Kuiper
Best Orchid Marrie Schnugg Rudy Bradenbeck
Best Double Novelty Valley Porcupine Randy & Kathy Foith
Best 3AA/A Kenora Wildfire Bob & Judy Romano
Best 3B Minerva Magic Dick Westfall
Best 3BB Hamilton Lillian Rudy Bradenbeck
Best 3Miniature Hollyhill Purely Purple Jerry & Ruth Ann Wittrig
Best 3Ball Cornel Jerry & Ruth Ann Wittrig
Best 3 Miniature Ball Amberglow Ron Duxbury
Best 3Pompon Mi Wong Bob & Judy Romano
Best 3Stellar Camano Pet Richard Peters
Best 3Orchid Marie Schnugg Rudy Bradenbeck
Best 5AA-B Light Accord Ron Duxbury
Best 7Miniature Rock Run Emily Jerry & Ruth Ann Wittrig
Best 9Pompon Pride of Place Steve Kuiper
Best Mixed 3B   Jim Chuey & Harriet Chandler
Largest Bloom Inland Dynasty Jim Chuey & Harriet Chandler
Best Midwest Origination Jessica Bob & Judy Romano
ADS Achievement Award Windhaven Victory Bob & Judy Romano
Best Basket   Rexford Worley
Best Artistic Arrangement   Judy Moore
Grand Champion Gitts Perfection Dick Westfall
Reserve Champion Hamilton Lillian Rudy Bradenbeck



Photo: Cadet
Back to the
Midwest Dahlia Conference
HOMEPAGE