Midwest Dahlia Conference Annual
&
Grand Valley Dahlia Society
2009 Show Results



SHOW COURT OF HONOR:

EXHIBIT DAHLIA NAME / POINTS EXHIBITOR
Best Entry of Show Danum Meteor Ralph Suttell
Flower of the Year Minerva Sunrise Don Warden
Largest Bloom of Show Penhill Watermelon Randy & Kathy Foith
Best Midwest Origination Rejmanís Polish Kid Bud Ervin
Best Arrangement   Linda Vuletich
Best Novice Bloom Hilltop St. Charles Gary Humphrey
Best AA  Small Grower Danum Meteor Christopher Wittrig
Best AA  Middle Grower Danum Meteor Jerry Wittrig
Best AA  Large Grower Danum Meteor Ralph Suttell
Best 3AA Ireneís Pride Keith Berven
Best A  Small Grower Aitara Majesty Linda Heath
Best A  Middle Grower Kenora Wildfire Charles Craig
Best A  Large Grower Vassio Meggos Ken Redd
Best 3A Islander Keith Berven
Best B  Small Grower Jennie Jo Anne Jepsen
Best B  Middle Grower Hamari Accord Jerry Wittrig
Best B  Large Grower Hamari Sunshine Ken Redd
Best 3B Trengrove Millennium Tom Rumple
Best BB  Small Grower Jessica Ray Prins
Best BB  Middle Grower Mingus Selena Monique Volden
Best BB  Large Grower Embrace Ken Redd
Best 3BB Manor Jubilee Mac & Norma Boyer
Best Miniature Badger Twinkle Randy & Kathy Foith
Best 3Miniature Badger Twinkle Randy & Kathy Foith
Best Ball Jessie G Randy & Kathy Foith
Best 3Ball Snoho Sonia Bud Ervin
Best Miniature Ball Seedling 07-2 Jerry Wittrig
Best 3Miniature Ball Sir Richard Tom Rumple
Best Pom Pon Chimacum Pumpkin Ken Redd
Best 3Pom Pon Tiny Steve Kuiper
Best Stellar Camano Pet Jo Anne Jepsen
Best 3Stellar Alloway Candy Bud Ervin
Best Waterlily Wildwood Marie Steve Kuiper
Best 3Waterlily Red Velvet Randy & Kathy Foith
Best Peony Brenda Sue Linda Vuletich
Best Anemone Alpen Pearl Linda Heath
Best Collarette Claire de Lune Randy & Kathy Foith
Best 3Collarette Alpen Cherub Ralph Suttell
Best Single Delta Red Randy & Kathy Foith
Best 3Single/Mignon Single Rembrandt Ron Miner
Best Mignon Single Rival Randy & Kathy Foith
Best Orchid Midnight Star Bud Ervin
Best 3Orchid K K K Katie Ray Prins
Best Disc Novelty Lorona Dawn Richard Peters
Best Double Novelty Valley Porcupine Bud Ervin
Best R-1 Danum Meteor Ralph Suttell
Best R-2 Magic Moment Cammi Waggoner
Best R-3 Manor Jubilee Mac & Norma Boyer
Best R-4 Ryecroft Jan Jerry Wittrig
Best R-5 Midnight Star Bud Ervin
Best Penhill Dark Monarch Don Warden
Novice Sweepstakes 87 points Gary Humphrey
Small Grower Sweepstakes 52 points Ray Prins
Middle Grower Sweepstakes 89 points Monique Volden
Large Grower Sweepstakes 100 points Bud Ervin
Grand Sweepstakes 303 points Bud Ervin



Photo: Cadet
Back to the
Midwest Dahlia Conference
HOMEPAGE